Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Photos Calendar Documents Results Contact

Monday - Section A (27-Nov-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1386.1 61.87% SALLY CLARKE - SALLY ARCHER (3)0.80
2366.5 58.73% PETER WEARNE - NOEL CHEETHAM (15)0.56
3362.5 58.09% PAM SAVILLE - ROSEMARY DIXON (8)0.40
4357.8 57.34% KLAUS DECKER - KAY DECKER (2)0.27
5357.1 57.22% JANE ROUTLEY - CATHERINE ELLIOTT (6)0.20
6324.2 51.96% RUDI LIDL - PETER JOHNSON (7)0.16
7323.2 51.79% JENNY BEAUMONT - VERE VAN INGEN (13)0.13
8310.2 49.70% WENDY BUTLER - DENNIS BUTLER (5) 
9302.8 48.53% LYNN BAIN - GILLIAN BEZETTE (14) 
10283.9 45.50% CHRISTINE SMITH - ANTONIA O'CONNELL (11) 
11275.5 44.15% LESLEY BAIRD - DAVE BRIGHT (16) 
12273.9 43.90% WENDY BURBURY - LILIAN GOLDSTEEN (1) 
13264.2 42.33% NORMA WALKER - MARGUERITE LESTER (9) 
14250.4 40.13% BARBARA BARR - DIANE MORWOOD (4) 
15241.7 38.73% HEATHER ARCHER - PAT CLARK (10) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1374.1 59.95% ANN GRAVES - JENNIFER SHERRIFF (12)0.80
2367.4 58.87% CATHERINE WYLLIE - DAVID WYLLIE (6)0.56
3351.6 56.35% DENISE CALLAHAN - BILL ARMSTRONG (3)0.40
4334.2 53.56% GRECHEN WIVELL - MICHAEL JOHNSON (1)0.27
5328.9 52.71% PERCY RIGBY - BARRIE WELCH (7)0.20
6318.9 51.10% KITTY RANSON - BOB RANSON (5)0.16
7317.1 50.82% JOSEPHINE PERRY - ELAINE CLARK (13)0.13
8312.0 50.00% DIANE BULLMAN - ELAINE RIGBY (2)0.11
9306.2 49.07% LOUISE THYNE - MARGARET MATSON (14) 
10303.3 48.61% HELEN SPLIET - SUZANNE CLARK (16) 
10303.3 48.60% JENNY TAYLOR - MARGARET NEWTON (15) 
12301.4 48.29% JILL ARCHER - BARKLEY WALKER (9) 
13300.2 48.11% JIM WATERHOUSE - JENNY GOULSTON (11) 
14276.9 44.38% GRAHAM DAWSON - HELEN PITT (4) 
15250.3 40.11% SHIRLEY BUGG - MARGARET WILL (10) 
16249.5 39.98% JEAN WELCH - LESLEY COWLEY (8) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List